Casa Del Lago

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located only 0.6 km from Rocca Monaldeschi della Cervara Fortress and Fontana di S. Rocco, the 1-bedroom Casa Del Lago Bolsena apartment features views of the garden. The apartment can host up to 4 guests.

    La Medusa Store is just around the corner from the 50 m² apartment, while Azienda Agricola e Frantoio Battaglini is nestled at the distance of merely 5 minutes' walk away. Close to Casa Del Lago apartment, there are a nature reserve.

    The property includes a patio and a dressing area, along with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to make your stay more enjoyable. A bathroom is equipped with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as a hair dryer and bath sheets.

    Casa Del Lago apartment provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a mini-kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment. The apartment is equipped with coffee and tea making equipment, providing guests with a convenient and enjoyable stay. You can head to Trattoria da Guido, which offers Mediterranean cuisine a mere 350 metres from the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence number056008-ALT-00027,IT056008C25QP8FKWS

    Room Options at Casa Del Lago Bolsena

    The property includes a patio and a dressing area, along with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to make your stay more enjoyable. A bathroom is equipped with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as a hair dryer and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Del Lago Bolsena Kitchen photo Casa Del Lago Bolsena Exterior photo Casa Del Lago Bolsena Exterior photo Casa Del Lago Bolsena Facilities photo Casa Del Lago Bolsena Amenities photo Casa Del Lago Bolsena Nature photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Del Lago Bolsena

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Del Lago Bolsena

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Casa Del Lago apartment?
      The size of Casa Del Lago apartment is 50 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Del Lago Bolsena